top of page
IMG 0023.jpg
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
2.png

BTB Pathways

download.jpg
Player Pathways (1120 × 630 px) (12).png
Playing Soccer

BTB Player Achievements

Canada Youth National Team List:

Under 20 YNT:

  • Dieu-Merci Michel (2004): Vitoria Sport Club (Portugal)

  • Paul Amedume (2004): North Texas SC (MLS Next Pro)

  • Joshue Ndakala (2004): Vancouver Whitecaps 2 (MLS Next Pro)

Under 15 NT: 

        Johnny Selemani (2008): Vancouver Whitecaps Youth       

        Academy

Untitled design (21)_edited.png

Post-Secondary Pathway

  • Malik Sylvester (2004): Oakland University (NCAA Division 1)

  • Noah Lechelt (2002): Syracuse University (NCAA Division 1)

  • Muslim Umar (2003): Portland University (NCAA Division 1)

  • Dylan Marple - University of Alberta (USPORT)

  • Jack Ferraro - University of Alberta (USPORT)

  • Frankroy Cain - University of Alberta (USPORT)

  • Phillip Masri - MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Kelsey Egwu - MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Cedric Nataroum - MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Ali Yildiz (2004): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Ali Blaybel (2004): MacEwan University (USPORT

  • Egzon Jetisti (2003): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Dan Voicu (2003): McGill University (USPORT)

  • Jawad Hammoud (2003): University of Alberta (USPORT)

  • Emmanuel Kanu (2004): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Yusupha Bangura (2004): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • David Sithole (2004): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Nick Lechelt (2004): University of British Columbia- Okanagan (USPORT)

  • Thomas Hope (2003): University of Alberta (USPORT)

  • Philip Masri (2002): MacEwan University (USPORT)

  • Aaron Ernst (2002): Keyano College (CCAA)

  • Selemani Seif Jr. (2002): Kings University (CCAA)

  • Caleb Musa - Concordia University (CCAA)

  • Chosen Jones (2005): NAIT (CCAA)

  • Felix Mutuyemungu (2004): NAIT (CCAA)

  • Jivan Aulakh (2005): NAIT (CCAA)

  • Hossie Kifel (2005): NAIT (CCAA)

  • Connor Short (2005): NAIT (CCAA)

  • Alouet Agar (2004): Keyano (CCAA)

Professional Pathway

  • Dieu-Merci Michel (2004): Signed Vitoria SC (Portugal top division)

  • Joshue Ndakala (2004): Vancouver Whitecaps FC 2 (MLS NEXT PRO)

  • Paul Amedume (2003): CPL Debut, CPL Champion with Pacific FC, North Texas SC (MLS NEXT PRO)

  • Hijran Boyaci (2005): U17 Turkey National Team, Adana Reserve Team (Turkey 2nd Division)

  • Kelsey Egwu (2004): FC Edmonton Development Professional Contract (CPL)

  • Nekhi Wright (2004): FC Edmonton Development Professional Contract (CPL)

  • Jeremy Lashley (2003): FC Edmonton Development Professional Contract (CPL)

  • Malik Sylvester (2004): FC Edmonton Development Professional Contract (CPL)

  • Muslim Umar (2003): Bayern Munich World Squad, Professional Debut York United (CPL)

  • Egzon Jetishi (2003): Europe Trials, Albania U20 National Team Invite

  • Ali Yildiz (2004): Hatayspor Reserve/U19 (Turkey Lig), FC Edmonton Development Professional Contract (2 weeks)

  • Finn Orom (2003): Moroka Swallows FC (South African Premier League)

  • Jermaine Clarke - Bayern World Squad 2023

Vancouver Whitecaps Professional Academy

  • Paul Amedume (2003) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Brian Ananias (2003) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Joshue Ndakala (2004) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Jivan Aulakh (2005) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Mario Lefebvre (2006) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Yanive Solomon (2006) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Joseph Ndakala (2007) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Anyole Peter (2007) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Francois Tarlue (2008) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Johnny Selemani (2008) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Rayan Elloumi (2007) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Ben Nash (2007) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

  • Matas Jokubaitis (2007) - Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Academy

CF Montreal Professional Academy

  • Isaiah Chahal (2010) - CF Montreal MLS Academy

Vancouver Whitecaps Prospect Academy

  • Abukar Ali (2006)

  • Duke Naylor (2006)

  • Rich Anderson (2006)

  • Yanive Solomon (2006)

  • Trent Neuman (2006)

  • Amr Alzyoud (2007)

  • Dee Juwley (2007)

  • Cade Hawkins (2007)

  • Mahmoud Abubaha (2007)

  • Anyole Peter (2007)

  • Joseph Ndakala (2007)

  • Rayan Elloumi (2007)

  • William Suah (2007)

  • Nathan Lechelt (2007)

  • Andrey Horhul (2007)

  • Malik Abdul (2007)

  • Ben Nash (2007)

  • Jaxon Fuller (2007)

  • Matas Jokubaitis (2007)

  • Sabur Hakiziminana (2008)

download-1.png
bottom of page